Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What a $50 Deposit Can Unlock

A $50 deposit is enough to meet the minimum for Malina Casino’s full welcome package. That means a $50 bonus match, 200 free spins and clear wagering rules to work through before you withdraw.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

A $50 deposit can unlock the full welcome package

If you are searching for a $50 Deposit Bonus, the closest match is the welcome package. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD, so a $50 deposit clears the threshold comfortably. The package matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750 AUD, and adds 200 free spins.

With a $50 deposit, the match itself would be $50, giving you $100 in deposit-plus-bonus funds before any winnings. No promo code is required. Malina Casino Online also supports AUD as an account currency, which keeps the starting amount easy to understand for Australian readers.

TermWhat applies
Qualifying deposit$30 AUD minimum; $50 qualifies
Deposit match100% of the first deposit, up to $750 AUD
Free spins200 spins
Deposit and bonus wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus
Free spin winnings wagering40× the winnings
Maximum bet while wagering$150 AUD
Maximum welcome-bonus payout10× the deposit value

The $50 deposit also meets the $10 threshold for the Bonus Crab mechanic. That arcade-style feature provides one token per day for a deposit of at least $10, with prizes such as bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

A $50 starting amount meets the main threshold

The welcome package starts at $30 AUD, so you can use $50 as the qualifying deposit and work through the bonus terms from there.

How to activate the welcome package and free spins

The welcome package is not activated automatically. You need to select it from the Profile section, and the same manual step applies to the free spins. Keeping that in mind matters because the spins arrive over several days rather than all at once.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your email address, password, name, date of birth and address, then choose AUD or another supported account currency.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD. A $50 deposit qualifies for the full welcome package, while a $10 deposit only meets the Bonus Crab threshold.

  3. Open the Profile section

    Activate the deposit bonus manually from your Profile. There is no promo code to enter.

  4. Activate each batch of spins

    The 200 free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Activate each credited batch from the Profile section.

  5. Use each batch in time

    Every daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited, so it is worth checking your account each day during the ten-day delivery period.

The activation process is separate from registration and KYC. You can set up the account, fund it and activate the promotion from the Profile section, but KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal.

Wagering rules: the maths behind a $50 deposit

The main rule is 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. With a $50 deposit and a $50 match, the combined amount is $100. Multiply that by 35 and you get $3,500 in required wagering.

ExampleCalculationResult
Deposit bonus wagering($50 deposit + $50 bonus) × 35$3,500
Free spin winnings$20 winnings × 40$800
Welcome payout cap$50 deposit × 10$500

Free spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement. For example, if a batch produces $20 in winnings, the wagering figure for those winnings is $800. The deposit-and-bonus requirement and the free-spin-winnings requirement should therefore be treated as two different calculations.

Which games count towards the requirement?

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

The wagering period is 10 days. During that period, the maximum permitted bet is $150 AUD. That limit applies while active wagering is in progress, so keeping each stake at or below $150 helps you avoid breaking the bonus terms.

The other $50-friendly promotions and loyalty rewards

A separate Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday. It offers a 50% match up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spins, with a minimum deposit of €50, 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus together, and 10 days to complete the requirement. Check the currency shown for your account before depositing for this promotion.

The Bonus Crab option is aimed at smaller deposits, with one arcade-style token per day from a deposit of at least $10. FUT Coins add another way to collect rewards: you can earn them through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set spin count.

FUT Coins can be exchanged in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with rewards available up to $1,000 overall. The VIP programme has five free levels, and Level 1 is automatic when you register.

Cashback becomes available through higher VIP levels

Weekly Cashback starts at VIP Level 3. Level 3 offers 5% on losses up to €1,000 / $1,000, Level 4 offers 10% up to €2,000 / $2,000, and Level 5 offers 15% up to €3,000 / $3,000. Each cashback amount has 1× wagering before withdrawal and a minimum cashback amount of $5.

There is also live casino cashback of 25% on live dealer losses up to €200 / $200 per week. The minimum cashback amount is $5, the wagering requirement is 1×, and eligible players claim it by contacting live chat on Monday.

Choose a $50 payment method and plan the payout

Visa and Mastercard are straightforward options for a $50 deposit. Both start at a $10 minimum deposit and allow up to $2,000 per transaction. Card processing takes one to three days for withdrawals, and there are no deposit or withdrawal fees.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum depositWithdrawal processing
Visa$10$2,0001-3 days
Mastercard$10$2,0001-3 days
Skrill$10$5,000Up to 24 hours
Neteller$10$5,000Up to 24 hours
CryptocurrencyVaries by coin$5,000Under one hour

The cashier supports 13 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in under one hour, while e-wallet payouts take up to 24 hours.

At base level, withdrawals are capped at $800 AUD per day and $10,500 AUD per month. The general withdrawal process includes a pending period of 0 to 5 days, and bank transfers take three to five days to process.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC requires a photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Completing this early is sensible because the account must pass verification before a payout can be processed.

Manage the promotion on mobile and get help quickly

The casino works through a responsive mobile website on iOS and Android. You can access your Profile, payments, games, promotions and help tools from a phone or tablet, and save the site to your home screen for one-tap access.

Live chat is available 24/7 and connects you with a human agent. Email support is also available around the clock, while the Help Centre covers bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, technical questions, account matters and verification.

The platform uses SSL encryption with the SHA256 algorithm, and game outcomes are determined by a random number generator. If gambling stops feeling enjoyable, self-exclusion requests are typically processed within 24 hours, and a self-assessment checklist is available.

Keep the $50 plan simple

Check the payment method, activate the package from your Profile and keep the $150 maximum bet in mind while completing the wagering.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the full Malina Casino welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. A $50 deposit meets that requirement and qualifies for the 100% match and 200 free spins.

How much bonus money does a $50 deposit produce?

The 100% match would add $50 to a $50 first deposit, subject to the package cap of $750 AUD.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome package?

No promo code is required. You still need to activate the deposit bonus manually from the Profile section.

How much wagering applies to a $50 deposit and $50 bonus?

The combined $100 amount carries 35× wagering, which works out to $3,500 in required wagering.

When do the 200 free spins arrive?

They arrive as 10 daily batches of 20 spins over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 AUD while active wagering is in progress.

How long does the welcome wagering period last?

You have 10 days to complete the deposit-and-bonus wagering and the free-spin-winnings requirement.

What must I provide for my first withdrawal?

KYC requires a photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements before your first withdrawal can be processed.