Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking for Malina Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit? The 200 spins are attached to a qualifying first deposit, with the full welcome package starting at $30 and matching your deposit up to $750.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

What the 200-spin welcome package includes

Malina gives you a 100% first-deposit match worth up to $750, plus 200 free spins. A $30 deposit unlocks the full package. The bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar until the $750 cap is reached, so a $100 deposit adds a $100 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum match.

TermRequirement
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200
Deposit and bonus wagering35× combined
Maximum bet while wagering$150
Maximum payout10× the deposit

There is no code to enter. The deposit bonus and free spins are claimed through your account, so the important part is making the qualifying deposit and then activating each reward in the right place.

Ready to check the welcome package?

Use the qualifying first deposit, then activate the rewards from your profile. The key terms are shown above before you start.

How to claim and activate the 200 free spins

The setup is fairly simple, although there are two manual activation steps. Your first deposit does not automatically mean every part of the offer is active, so take a moment to check the Profile section.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, then enter your email address, password, name, date of birth and address.

  2. Choose your account currency

    Select AUD or another supported account currency during registration.

  3. Confirm your email

    Open the verification link sent to your email address to finish this part of registration.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 to unlock the complete welcome package. The deposit match applies to the first qualifying deposit.

  5. Activate the deposit bonus

    Open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually.

  6. Activate the free spins

    Use the same Profile section to activate the free spins manually, then check the daily batch available to you.

Once your Login is complete, you can move between your profile, payments, promotions and Games Online from the mobile-friendly account area. The offer does not need a promo code, which keeps the claim process shorter.

The spins arrive in ten batches of 20, with one batch credited per day over ten consecutive days. Each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, so it is worth checking your account regularly rather than leaving the spins sitting unused.

Wagering rules, game contribution and a $30 example

The deposit match carries 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. Both requirements must be completed within 10 days, and the maximum bet during active wagering is $150.

Here is the maths using the minimum qualifying deposit. A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, giving you $60 in deposit-plus-bonus funds. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100. If you deposit $750 and receive the maximum $750 match, the combined $1,500 amount creates a $52,500 wagering target.

For the free spins, a $10 win would create a $400 wagering target at 40×. That example is only the calculation of the requirement; the actual amount depends on what your spins win.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying stake counts fully towards the relevant wagering target. With a 10% contribution, $100 staked contributes $10. The zero-contribution categories do not reduce the target, so slots, keno and scratch cards are the straightforward choices when working through this particular offer.

The welcome package has a maximum payout of 10× the deposit. For example, the $30 minimum deposit gives a maximum payout of $300 under that offer cap. The general withdrawal information has no win limit, but the welcome package's own maximum payout still applies to bonus-related winnings.

Which deposit methods fit the bonus terms

Your payment choice matters because Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. Visa and Mastercard are both bonus-eligible, with deposits from $10 to $2,000 and processing of one to three days for card payments.

MethodDeposit rangeProcessingBonus eligibility
Visa$10 to $2,0001 to 3 daysEligible
Mastercard$10 to $2,0001 to 3 daysEligible
Skrill$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursExcluded
Neteller$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursExcluded
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hourEligible

Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana and Tron are supported cryptocurrencies. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in under one hour, while all deposit and withdrawal methods have no fees. Check the payment screen for the method's current limits before confirming the transaction.

Other deposit-based ways to collect spins and rewards

The welcome package is not the only promotion built around a deposit. A Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives a 50% match up to €700 / $700, plus 50 free spins. It requires a minimum €50 deposit, has 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined, and gives you 10 days to complete the requirement.

Weekly free spins are available from Monday through Thursday. The offer gives 50 spins after a minimum €20 / $20 deposit, with 40× wagering on winnings and 10 days to complete it. For crypto users, the Weekly Crypto Reload offers 60% up to 1,000 USDT, while the Weekend Crypto Reload offers 75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins.

Bonus Crab is a separate arcade-style mechanic. A deposit of at least €10 / $10 gives one token per day, with possible prizes including bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. Challenges can also award FUT Coins for tasks such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set number of spins.

FUT Coins can be exchanged in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, up to $1,000 in total rewards. The five-level VIP programme is free to join, with Level 1 granted automatically on registration.

Playing on mobile and getting help with the promotion

You can manage the promotion from a responsive mobile website in Safari or Chrome on an iOS or Android phone or tablet. The mobile version gives you access to your profile, payments, games, promotions and help centre, and you can add it to your home screen for one-tap access.

If a batch does not appear where expected or you want help with activation, live chat is available 24/7 and connects you with a human agent. Email support is also available around the clock. Phone support operates from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT.

The Help Centre covers bonuses and promotions, deposits, withdrawals, technical matters, casino topics and account verification. That gives you a few ways to get a clear answer while the 10-day wagering window is running.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What deposit unlocks the full 200-spin welcome package?

A minimum first deposit of $30 unlocks the full package, including the 100% match up to $750 and 200 free spins.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in ten daily batches of 20 over ten consecutive days. Each batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.

Where do I activate the welcome bonus and spins?

Both rewards must be activated manually from the Profile section of your account.

What is the wagering requirement on the deposit bonus?

The deposit and bonus combined carry 35× wagering. The requirement must be completed within 10 days, with a maximum bet of $150 during active wagering.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry 40× wagering, with 10 days to complete the requirement.

Which games contribute most towards the welcome wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Which payment methods can be used for the welcome bonus?

Visa and Mastercard are bonus-eligible, as are supported methods such as Bitcoin. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

What verification is needed before the first withdrawal?

You need photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Additional third-party or phone checks may also be requested.