Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Claim the $750 Match

Malina Casino’s 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $750 and adds 200 free spins. Here’s how the AUD offer works, what you need to wager and how to activate each part.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

What the 100% deposit bonus includes

The welcome package is built around your first qualifying deposit. Malina Casino matches 100% of that deposit up to $750, then adds 200 free spins. No promo code is required, but you still need to activate the bonus and spins manually from your Profile section.

A $30 deposit unlocks the full package. The match itself follows the deposit amount until it reaches the $750 cap. So, a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum match. This is a deposit offer rather than a No Deposit Bonus, so the qualifying payment comes first.

TermWhat applies
Deposit needed$30 minimum for the full package
Match100% up to $750
Wagering35× on deposit plus bonus combined
Maximum bet$150 while wagering is active
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Time limit10 days to complete wagering

How to claim the offer from your account

The claim process is fairly straightforward, but there are two manual activation steps. Take a moment to complete both, because making the deposit alone does not activate every part of the package.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth and address. AUD is available as an account currency.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using an eligible payment method. The full welcome package is tied to this first qualifying deposit.

  3. Activate the deposit bonus

    Open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. There is no code to enter.

  4. Activate the free spins

    Use the same Profile section to activate the free spins manually as they are credited in their daily batches.

  5. Start play within the time window

    Once the bonus is active, keep the 10-day wagering period in mind and stay within the $150 maximum bet during active wagering.

You can manage the Profile section from the mobile website as well as a computer. The site works on iOS and Android browsers, so there is no dedicated Mobile App download needed for bonus activation.

Ready to check the package?

Review the deposit, wagering and activation terms before choosing your qualifying payment.

Wagering rules, examples and game contribution

The main requirement is 35× the deposit and bonus added together. It is not 35× the deposit on its own. That distinction makes a real difference, especially when you claim a larger match.

  • $30 deposit + $30 bonus = $60 combined; $60 × 35 = $2,100 wagering.
  • $100 deposit + $100 bonus = $200 combined; $200 × 35 = $7,000 wagering.
  • $750 deposit + $750 bonus = $1,500 combined; $1,500 × 35 = $52,500 wagering.

These are turnover examples, not a promise of a particular result. The maximum payout is 10× the deposit, so the cap would be $300 after a $30 deposit or $7,500 after a $750 deposit. The active wagering period lasts 10 days, and every individual bet must stay at or below $150 while the requirement is running.

Which games count towards the requirement?

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying stake counts towards the turnover. A 10% contribution means only one tenth counts. Games with a 0% contribution do not help clear this particular wagering requirement, so checking the game category before you play can save you from spending time on bets that do not move the balance.

How the 200 free spins arrive and expire

The 200 free spins are not delivered all at once. You receive 20 spins per day across 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch needs to be activated manually from the Profile section before you use it.

Each batch expires within 24 hours of being credited for that day. That makes it worth checking your account regularly rather than assuming all 200 spins will remain available until the end of the promotion.

Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. For example, if a batch produces $25 in winnings, the related wagering figure is $1,000 because $25 × 40 = $1,000.

Look in Profile for the day’s batch of 20 spins.
Activate the batch manually before playing.
Use the batch within 24 hours of its credit.
Remember that free spin winnings carry 40× wagering.

Keep the spin schedule simple

If you claim the package, check in each day so the 20-spin batches do not sit unused.

Choose a deposit method that qualifies

Your payment choice matters because not every deposit method qualifies for the welcome package. Visa and Mastercard are both bonus-eligible, with deposits starting at $10 and a maximum of $2,000 per transaction. That gives you room to make the $30 qualifying deposit while staying within the stated card limits.

Payment optionDeposit rangeWelcome bonus
Visa$10 to $2,000Eligible
Mastercard$10 to $2,000Eligible
Skrill$10 to $5,000Excluded
Neteller$10 to $5,000Excluded

Malina Casino supports 13 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. There are no fees on deposit or withdrawal transactions, though you should still consider any separate costs linked to your own payment provider or crypto network.

What to keep in mind after claiming

The bonus terms are only one part of managing the account. KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal and involves photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Completing that step early can make the later payout process more straightforward.

Malina has 24/7 live chat with a human agent, plus round-the-clock email support. Phone support runs from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT. If you need help with a missing activation or a daily spin batch, Profile and live chat are the practical places to start.

Cashback is a separate VIP benefit rather than part of this 100% match. The loyalty programme has five levels, and Level 1 is automatic on registration. You can also use the available self-assessment checklist, request a temporary break through support or submit a self-exclusion request, which is typically processed within 24 hours.

Treat the bonus as entertainment with real-money risk. Set a spending limit before you deposit, keep track of the wagering amount and avoid chasing losses when the 10-day period is running.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Malina Casino 100% Deposit Bonus give me?

It matches your first qualifying deposit at 100% up to $750 and includes 200 free spins. The full package requires a minimum $30 deposit.

Do I need a promo code to claim the offer?

No code is required. You need to make the qualifying first deposit and activate the deposit bonus manually from the Profile section.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus combined carry 35× wagering, while winnings from the free spins carry 40× wagering. The wagering period is 10 days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while active wagering is in progress. This limit applies throughout the wagering period.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from Profile and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

How much can the welcome bonus pay out?

The maximum payout is 10× the deposit. For example, a $100 deposit has a maximum payout of $1,000 under the welcome package terms.

Can Visa or Mastercard deposits qualify?

Yes. Visa and Mastercard are bonus-eligible, with deposits from $10 to $2,000 per transaction. Malina Casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees.

What do I need before my first withdrawal?

KYC verification must be completed before the first withdrawal. The required documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.