Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: Real Bonus Options

If you are searching for Malina Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit, the useful place to start is the casino’s actual free-spin offer. The welcome package gives you a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins, with clear steps for activating and using them.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

How the current free-spin offer works for a first deposit

Malina Casino AU connects its main free-spin package to a qualifying first deposit. You receive a 100% deposit match up to $750, together with 200 free spins. There is no promo code to enter, which keeps the claim process fairly straightforward.

The full welcome package starts with a $30 deposit. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only, so it does not unlock the complete welcome package. The current promotions use qualifying deposits rather than a 20 Free Spins No Deposit offer.

Offer partWhat you receiveWhat you need to do
Deposit match100% up to $750Make a first deposit of at least $30
Free spins200 spinsActivate them manually in Profile
Promo codeNot requiredActivate the package from Profile
Smaller deposit optionOne Bonus Crab tokenDeposit at least $10

Ready to use the welcome spins?

Make the qualifying deposit, then activate the bonus and spins from your Profile section. Take a moment to check the wagering rules before you start playing.

How to activate the 200 spins and use each daily batch

The 200 welcome spins are not delivered in one large bundle. They arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch needs to be activated manually from the Profile section, so it is worth making that a daily check rather than assuming the spins will start automatically.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth and address. Choose AUD or another supported account currency and confirm your email through the verification link.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 to unlock the full welcome package. The deposit match and free spins are tied to this first qualifying deposit.

  3. Open Profile

    Activate the deposit bonus and the available free-spin batch manually from the Profile section. No promo code is needed.

  4. Return for the next batch

    Check Profile each day during the 10-day delivery period. A fresh group of 20 spins is credited daily, and each batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

  5. Keep your account ready for a payout

    Complete KYC before your first withdrawal. The required documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.

The mobile browser makes that routine simple. The site works in Safari or Chrome on iOS and Android, and you can save it to your home screen for a Mobile App-style one-tap launch. Profile, payments, promotions and the games lobby remain available on a phone or tablet.

Wagering, bet limits and the maths behind the offer

The welcome package has two separate wagering calculations. The deposit match uses 35× the deposit plus bonus combined, while winnings from the free spins carry a 40× requirement. Both parts must be completed within 10 days, and the maximum bet during active wagering is $150.

RuleTermHow to read it
Deposit and bonus35× deposit + bonusThe qualifying deposit and matched bonus are added before multiplying
Free-spin winnings40× winningsThe winnings from the spins have their own wagering target
Maximum bet$150Applies while active wagering is in progress
Time limit10 daysComplete the relevant wagering within this period
Maximum payout10× the depositThe welcome bonus payout is capped against the deposit value

A simple $30 deposit example

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive the matching $30 bonus. The combined amount is $60. At 35×, the deposit-and-bonus wagering target is $2,100. The welcome package’s 10× deposit cap would make the maximum payout in this example $300.

How free-spin winnings are calculated

If one or more free spins produce $25 in winnings, the separate 40× requirement gives you $1,000 in wagering to complete on those winnings. That is turnover, not an extra deposit. The important distinction is that the 35× calculation applies to the deposit-plus-bonus amount, while the 40× calculation applies to free-spin winnings.

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

Contribution changes how quickly a game helps with the target. A $100 wager on a 100% contribution game adds $100, while the same wager on a 10% contribution game adds $10. Bets must also stay at or below the $150 maximum while the wagering requirement is active.

Other ways to receive free spins after the welcome deal

The welcome package is not the only spin-focused promotion. A Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and offers a 50% match up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spins. It has a minimum deposit of €50, a 35× deposit-and-bonus wagering requirement and 10 days to complete it.

There are also 50 weekly free spins from Monday through Thursday. This promotion uses a minimum deposit of €20 / $20, applies 40× wagering to the winnings and gives you 10 days to complete the requirement. The promotion schedule also includes the Bonus Crab mechanic, which awards one arcade-style token per day for a deposit of at least €10 / $10.

PromotionDeposit conditionRewardMain term
Weekend ReloadMinimum €5050% up to €700 / $700 + 50 free spins35× deposit + bonus; 10 days
Weekly free spinsMinimum €20 / $2050 free spins40× winnings; 10 days
Bonus CrabAt least €10 / $10One token per dayPrizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins

There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories. Before choosing one, compare the deposit requirement, the type of wagering attached to it and the time allowed. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is where the practical difference between two promotions usually sits.

Cashback and loyalty rewards can add another route

The free Loyalty Program has five VIP levels. Level 1 is automatic after registration, while FUT Coins are earned through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set number of spins. The coins can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in total rewards.

Cashback is available from VIP Level 3: 5% on previous-week losses up to $1,000, rising to 10% up to $2,000 at Level 4 and 15% up to $3,000 at Level 5. Each cashback amount has a $5 minimum and 1× wagering before withdrawal. Live Casino Cashback is 25% of live dealer losses up to $200 per week, also with a $5 minimum and 1× wagering, and it is claimed through live chat on Monday.

Payments and verification before you withdraw

AUD is supported as an account currency. There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals, and Visa and Mastercard are bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility, so payment choice matters if you want to use the first-deposit package.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
Visa / Mastercard$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days
Skrill / Neteller$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hour
Paysafecard$10 to $1,000Deposit onlyInstant

The cashier supports 13 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether TRC20 and ERC20, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. Cryptocurrency withdrawals can take up to one hour, while e-wallet payouts take up to 24 hours, card payments take one to three days and bank transfers take three to five days.

KYC is required before the first withdrawal. Prepare photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, although the account terms allow up to 30 days to comply, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

Mobile access, support and playing within your limits

The responsive mobile site gives you access to games, promotions, payments, Profile and the Help Centre from a phone or tablet. It is compatible with Safari and Chrome on iOS and Android, and the home-screen shortcut makes returning to your daily free-spin batch quick.

Live chat is open 24/7 and connects you with a human agent. Email support is also available around the clock, while phone support operates from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT. The Help Centre includes sections for bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, technical issues and account verification.

Set aside only the amount you are comfortable using for entertainment.
Check the active bonus and expiry time in Profile before playing.
Keep each bet at or below $150 while wagering is active.
Track the 10-day completion window for the deposit bonus and free-spin winnings.
Use the self-assessment checklist if your play stops feeling enjoyable.

SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm protects account data, and a random number generator determines game outcomes. Self-exclusion requests are typically processed within 24 hours, and a temporary break can be requested through support.

Want to check the details before depositing?

Review the deposit condition, wagering calculation, bet cap and spin expiry together. That gives you a clear plan before you activate the package.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How much do I need to deposit for the full welcome package?

A minimum deposit of $30 unlocks the 100% match up to $750 and the 200 free spins. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How are the 200 welcome spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Do I need a promo code for the free spins?

No promo code is required. You activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually from Profile after making the qualifying deposit.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome package?

The deposit and bonus combined carry 35× wagering. Free-spin winnings carry a separate 40× requirement, and the relevant wagering must be completed within 10 days.

Which games contribute towards the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Which payment methods can I use with the welcome bonus?

Visa and Mastercard are bonus-eligible, along with listed methods such as Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and eligible cryptocurrencies. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

What do I need before making my first withdrawal?

KYC must be completed before the first withdrawal. The required documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals can take up to one hour, e-wallets up to 24 hours, cards one to three days and bank transfers three to five days. There are no withdrawal fees.