Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking into the Malina Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? This guide puts the focus on the real ways to start: the first-deposit Welcome Bonus, free spins, reloads and loyalty rewards, with the key rules explained plainly.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

The first-deposit package and its exact limits

The $100 No Deposit Bonus itself is not part of the offer; the closest promotions require a qualifying deposit. The main option is Malina Casino’s Welcome Bonus, which matches your first deposit at 100% up to $750 and adds 200 free spins plus one Bonus Crab token.

TermWhat it meansAmount
Deposit match100% on the first qualifying depositUp to $750
Full-package minimumDeposit needed for the match, spins and token$30
WageringDeposit and bonus combined35×
Maximum bet while wageringApplies during active bonus wagering$150
Maximum payoutWelcome-bonus winnings limit10× the deposit

There is no promo code to enter. You need to activate the deposit bonus manually from the Profile section. A $10 deposit can qualify for the Bonus Crab round only, while the full Welcome Bonus package starts at $30.

For readers checking Malina in Australia, AUD is supported as an account currency. Registration and promotion access still depend on the brand’s eligibility rules, so check those before making a deposit.

Review the first-deposit terms before paying

The headline amount is only one part of the deal. Check the minimum deposit, wagering, maximum bet and payout limit together.

How to register, deposit and activate the package

The claim process is fairly straightforward, but there are two manual activation steps. The deposit itself does not automatically turn on every part of the package.

  1. Create the account

    Select Sign Up, then enter your email address and password. Add your name, date of birth and address, and choose AUD or another supported account currency.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the verification message and use its link to confirm the email address connected to your account.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the complete Welcome Bonus package. A $10 deposit is enough for the separate Bonus Crab round.

  4. Open your Profile

    Go to the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. No promo code is required.

  5. Activate the free spins

    The free spins also need to be activated from Profile. They arrive in groups of 20 each day across 10 consecutive days.

  6. Keep an eye on each batch

    Every daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited. If you want to use the full package, check in regularly rather than leaving the spins sitting unused.

The account must be registered by someone of legal gambling age. KYC verification is also required before the first withdrawal, so it is sensible to have your documents ready before you start playing.

Wagering rules: how the 35× and 40× figures work

The deposit match and the free spins use separate wagering calculations. The cash or bonus balance created by the deposit match has a 35× requirement on the deposit plus bonus combined. Winnings generated by the free spins have a 40× wagering requirement.

Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, giving a combined amount of $60. At 35×, the required wagering is $2,100. At the maximum match, a $750 deposit receives a $750 bonus, creating a $1,500 combined amount and $52,500 in wagering.

For the free spins, multiply the winnings from the spins by 40. For example, $10 in free-spin winnings would create $400 of wagering. The 10-day limit applies to completing the bonus wagering, so keep the calendar in mind from the time the promotion is activated.

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

The maximum bet during any active wagering period is $150. That limit is worth checking before every wager while the bonus is active, especially if you normally play at higher stakes. Welcome-bonus winnings are capped at 10× the deposit value.

Reloads, weekly spins and Bonus Crab rewards

The Welcome Bonus is not the only deposit-based promotion. Malina Casino describes 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories, with several options built around regular deposits.

PromotionQualifying depositRewardMain rule
Weekend Reload$50, Friday to Sunday50% up to $700 plus 50 free spins35× deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekly free spins$20, Monday to Thursday50 free spins40× on winnings; 10 days
Weekly Crypto ReloadCrypto deposit60% up to 1,000 USDTPromotion terms apply
Weekend Crypto ReloadCrypto deposit75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsPromotion terms apply

Bonus Crab is a separate arcade-style mechanic. A deposit of at least $10 gives one token per day for a claw-machine-style round, with possible prizes including bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. FUT Coins can also be used in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and additional Bonus Crab tokens.

The weekly free-spin promotion is a deposit offer rather than a free-entry reward. Its winnings carry 40× wagering, and the 10-day completion window gives you a clear deadline to track.

VIP cashback and FUT Coins add value over time

The VIP programme has five free levels, with Level 1 granted automatically after registration. FUT Coins work as loyalty points and a cryptocurrency: you earn them by completing challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set number of spins.

VIP levelCashback on previous-week lossesMaximum cashbackWagering before withdrawal
Level 35%$1,0001×
Level 410%$2,0001×
Level 515%$3,0001×

Cashback is calculated from losses in the previous week. There is a $5 minimum cashback amount. A separate live casino cashback offer returns 25% of live dealer game losses up to $200 per week, also with 1× wagering, and it is claimed by contacting live chat on Monday.

FUT Coins can be exchanged for up to $1,000 in total rewards. The available rewards include free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, giving regular players another way to use challenge progress beyond the deposit promotions.

Choose the promotion that fits your play

A first deposit suits new accounts, while reloads, weekly spins, cashback and FUT Coins are designed around ongoing activity. Check the wagering attached to each reward before opting in.

Deposits, bonus eligibility and account checks

There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $10 up to $2,000 per transaction and are bonus-eligible. Jeton / Jetonbank and MiFinity are also marked as bonus-eligible, while Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from Welcome Bonus eligibility.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum depositProcessing
Visa$10$2,0001 to 3 days
Mastercard$10$2,0001 to 3 days
Skrill$10$5,000Up to 24 hours
Jeton / Jetonbank$10$5,000Up to 24 hours
Bitcoin$60$5,000Up to 1 hour

Malina Casino supports 13 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether in TRC20 and ERC20 formats, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in under one hour, while e-wallet payouts can take up to 24 hours.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, with up to 30 days allowed for compliance. Additional checks, such as third-party verification or phone confirmation, may also be requested.

For eligible accounts, the base withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. The stated withdrawal process also includes a pending period of 0 to 5 days, followed by the processing time for the selected payment method.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Malina Casino Welcome Bonus include?

It includes a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. The full package requires a minimum $30 deposit and no promo code.

How is the 35× wagering calculated?

It applies to the deposit and bonus added together. A $30 deposit plus a $30 bonus creates a $60 total, which means $2,100 in wagering at 35×.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while active wagering requirements are in place. This applies to the Welcome Bonus wagering period.

Which games contribute to the Welcome Bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Which payment methods are marked as bonus-eligible?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity and the listed cryptocurrency methods are marked as bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from Welcome Bonus eligibility.

What happens before I can withdraw?

You need to complete KYC before your first withdrawal by providing photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Additional verification, including phone confirmation, may also be requested.