Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Confirmed Offers and Terms

Searching for the Malina Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The confirmed welcome package is a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins, with no promo code and a $30 qualifying deposit.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

The confirmed welcome package: 100% match up to $750 and 200 spins

The current welcome package uses a 100% match rather than a 300% match. Deposit at least $30 AUD on your first deposit and the package adds a matching bonus up to $750, along with 200 free spins. For Malina Australia readers, the important part is that the deposit, bonus and spin rewards each have their own conditions.

TermWhat applies
Minimum deposit$30 AUD for the full package
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUD
Free spins200 spins
Deposit plus bonus wagering35× the combined amount
Free spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet during wagering$150 AUD
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Time limit10 days

The welcome package does not need a promo code. The bonus and the free spins must both be activated manually from the Profile section, so signing up and depositing is only the first part of the process.

How to activate the bonus and receive each spin batch

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then add your name, date of birth and address. You also choose an account currency, with AUD supported at registration.

  2. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD to unlock the full welcome package. A $10 AUD deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only, not the full welcome package.

  3. Activate the deposit bonus

    Open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. No promo code is needed.

  4. Activate the free spins

    The 200 spins arrive in batches of 20 per day across 10 consecutive days. Activate each batch manually from the Profile section.

  5. Use each batch in time

    Every daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited. Keep an eye on the daily credit so a batch does not run out before you use it.

You must be of legal age to register. KYC is also required before your first withdrawal, so it is sensible to have your identity documents ready rather than leaving verification until you want to cash out.

Start with the full qualifying package

If the registration flow accepts your location, the $30 first deposit unlocks the 100% match and 200 free spins. Activate both rewards from your Profile before you start playing.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and the $150 maximum bet

The deposit bonus carries 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. This is different from the free spins rule: winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. Both requirements must be completed within 10 days.

A simple 35× example

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a $30 match. The combined amount is $60, so the deposit-bonus wagering target is $2,100: $60 × 35. If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, the separate target on those winnings would be $800: $20 × 40. These are play-through amounts, not extra deposits.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

A $100 slot wager contributes $100 to the wagering counter, while a $100 live-game wager contributes $10. A game with 0% contribution does not move the relevant requirement forward. The maximum bet during any active wagering period is $150 AUD, so keep individual bets at or below that amount while bonus conditions are running.

Welcome-bonus winnings are capped at 10× the deposit. For example, a $30 qualifying deposit gives a maximum payout of $300 under this rule. There is no general win limit stated for the casino, but the welcome package cap still applies to winnings connected with that offer.

Deposits that qualify and how payment timing works

Visa and Mastercard deposits are bonus-eligible, with minimum deposits of $10 and maximum deposits of $2,000 per transaction. Jeton / Jetonbank and MiFinity are also marked as bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus, even though both can be used for deposits and withdrawals.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum depositProcessing and bonus status
Visa$10$2,0001-3 days; bonus-eligible
Mastercard$10$2,0001-3 days; bonus-eligible
Skrill$10$5,000Up to 24 hours; not bonus-eligible
Neteller$10$5,000Up to 24 hours; not bonus-eligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10$5,000Up to 24 hours; bonus-eligible
MiFinity$10$2,500Up to 24 hours; bonus-eligible

There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. Paysafecard and CashtoCode eVoucher are deposit-only methods, with instant processing from $10. Cryptocurrency payments are also supported, with crypto withdrawals processed in up to one hour.

If you want the welcome package, choose a stated bonus-eligible method and make sure the deposit reaches the $30 minimum. The cashier displays the available limits for the method and account currency you select.

Reloads, weekly spins and Bonus Crab for later deposits

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion mix. Later deposits can be matched with reloads, weekly spins or the Bonus Crab mechanic. If you're comparing Bonuses or searching for Free Spins No Deposit, keep the deposit condition in mind: Malina's promotional packages require a qualifying deposit.

PromotionTiming or triggerDeposit conditionReward and wagering
Weekend ReloadFriday to SundayMinimum €5050% up to €700 / $700 + 50 free spins; 35× deposit plus bonus, 10 days
Weekly free spinsMonday to ThursdayMinimum €20 / $2050 free spins; 40× wagering on winnings, 10 days
Weekly Crypto ReloadWeeklyCrypto deposit60% up to 1,000 USDT
Weekend Crypto ReloadWeekendCrypto deposit75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spins
Bonus CrabOne token per dayDeposit at least €10 / $10Arcade claw-machine round with bonus money, free spins or FUT Coins as possible prizes

The Weekend Reload is the closest regular deposit match to the welcome offer, while the weekly free-spin promotion is useful if you prefer spins over a larger cash match. Bonus Crab is a separate arcade-style feature: one qualifying deposit can provide one token for the daily round.

The shop also lets players redeem FUT Coins for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens. The loyalty system gives you another way to collect rewards while trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set number of spins.

Cashback, VIP levels and what happens when you withdraw

Malina Casino has a free five-level VIP programme. Level 1 starts automatically after registration. As you move up, the programme adds personalised offers, cashback, VIP support and higher withdrawal limits.

LevelDaily limitMonthly limitMain reward
Level 1€500€7,000On-site promotions and 24/7 live chat
Level 2€500€10,000On-site promotions and 24/7 live chat
Level 3€800€12,000Personalised offers and 5% cashback
Level 4€1,000€15,00010% cashback and a personal VIP manager
Level 5€1,500€20,00015% cashback and a personal VIP manager

The base AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Weekly cashback is calculated from the previous week's losses: 5% up to €1,000 / $1,000 at Level 3, 10% up to €2,000 / $2,000 at Level 4, and 15% up to €3,000 / $3,000 at Level 5. Each cashback payment has a $5 minimum and 1× wagering before withdrawal.

Live casino cashback is 25% of live dealer game losses up to €200 / $200 per week. It has a $5 minimum, 1× wagering, and is claimed by contacting live chat on Monday. FUT Coins can also be earned through challenges and exchanged for up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, with up to 30 days allowed to comply. Withdrawals can have a pending period of 0-5 days; e-wallets process in up to 24 hours, cards in 1-3 days, bank transfers in 3-5 days and cryptocurrency in up to one hour.

There are no withdrawal fees and no general win limit. For help with activation, payment questions or verification, 24/7 live chat connects you with a human agent, while email support is also available around the clock.

Review the terms before you deposit

Check your registration eligibility, choose a bonus-eligible payment method and note the 35×, 40×, $150 and 10-day rules before activating the package.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What welcome package does Malina Casino offer?

The welcome package is a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD plus 200 free spins. The full package requires a first deposit of at least $30 AUD and does not need a promo code.

How much do I need to deposit for the full package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. A $10 AUD deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the deposit and bonus added together. A $30 deposit plus a $30 bonus creates a $60 balance for this calculation, giving a $2,100 wagering target.

What wagering rule applies to the free spins?

Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $20 in free spin winnings creates an $800 wagering target.

How do I receive the 200 free spins?

The spins arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What is the maximum bet while wagering the bonus?

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150 AUD. This limit applies while the relevant bonus wagering conditions are still running.

What documents are needed before my first withdrawal?

You need photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements for KYC. Verification is required before the first withdrawal.