Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How the Current Package Works

Looking up the Malina Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current first-deposit package gives you a 100% match up to A$750, plus 200 free spins, with no promo code needed. Here’s how to claim it, clear the wagering and use the other promotions sensibly.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

The first-deposit package and what you receive

The exact 300% Welcome Bonus wording is not the current first-deposit package. The offer attached to a qualifying first deposit is a 100% match up to A$750, together with 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. You do not need to enter a promo code.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to A$750
Free spins200 spins
Qualifying depositA$30 for the full package
Wagering on deposit and bonus35× the combined amount
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet while wageringA$150
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Time to finish wagering10 days

The match is calculated against your first deposit. For example, an A$30 qualifying deposit adds an A$30 bonus, creating A$60 in deposit-plus-bonus funds for the 35× calculation. A deposit of A$750 reaches the top match amount and adds A$750.

How to claim the package from your account

The claim process is straightforward, but two steps happen inside your profile rather than automatically. Take a moment to activate both the Deposit Bonus and the free spins before you start playing.

  1. Complete Registration

    Select Sign Up, then enter your email address, password, name, date of birth and address. Choose AUD or another supported account currency, and confirm your email through the verification link.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least A$30 to unlock the full package. The minimum A$10 deposit is reserved for the Bonus Crab round.

  3. Open your Profile section

    Activate the deposit bonus manually from Profile. There is no promo code to type in.

  4. Activate the free spins

    The 200 spins also need to be activated manually from Profile. They arrive in daily batches rather than all at once.

  5. Start within the time limits

    Use each batch promptly and complete the deposit-plus-bonus wagering within 10 days. The free spin schedule has its own 24-hour expiry for each daily batch.

Registration requires you to be of legal age. One practical point for anyone researching Malina Casino in Australia: the registration terms list Australia among restricted countries, while AUD is supported as an account currency. Only proceed if the registration flow accepts your location.

Ready to check the offer?

The full package starts at A$30 and includes the match, 200 spins and one Bonus Crab token.

Wagering rules with simple A$30 and A$750 examples

The main rule is 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. This is turnover, so multiply the total qualifying amount by 35 rather than multiplying the deposit alone. The separate free-spin rule is 40× the winnings produced by those spins.

Worked deposit-and-bonus examples

DepositBonusCombined amountRequired wageringMaximum payout
A$30A$30A$60A$2,100A$300
A$750A$750A$1,500A$52,500A$7,500

The maximum bet during an active wagering period is A$150. That limit applies while you are clearing the bonus conditions, so keep each stake at or below A$150 until the requirement is complete.

Worked free-spin example

If one or more free-spin batches produce A$10 in winnings, the 40× rule means A$400 in wagering on those winnings. The spins are delivered separately from the deposit-and-bonus balance, so keep the two calculations distinct.

Free-spin timing and which games count towards wagering

The 200 welcome spins arrive as 10 daily batches of 20 over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from Profile and expires within 24 hours of being credited, so it is worth checking the account each day rather than leaving the spins sitting there.

Game contribution varies considerably. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution, while video poker and live games provide 10%. Several categories provide no contribution at all, so choosing a game simply because it accepts a bonus balance does not mean it will help clear the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Other card games0%
Table games0%

A 10% contribution means you need more total stakes to generate the same credited wagering as a slot. Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games do not add to this requirement. Keep the A$150 maximum bet in mind across all eligible play during the active period.

Reloads, weekly spins and loyalty rewards after the first deposit

The wider promotional mix gives you several ways to continue receiving extras after the first-deposit offer. These promotions use their own currencies, deposit thresholds and wagering terms, so treat each one as a separate offer rather than assuming the welcome rules carry across.

PromotionMain termsTiming
Weekend Reload50% up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spins; €50 minimum deposit; 35× deposit plus bonus; 10 daysFriday to Sunday
Weekly free spins50 free spins; €20 / $20 minimum deposit; 40× wagering on winnings; 10 daysMonday to Thursday
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTWeekly
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsWeekend

Bonus Crab is an arcade-style claw-machine mechanic. A deposit of at least €10 / $10 gives one token per day, with prizes such as bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. Challenges can also award FUT Coins for actions such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set number of spins.

FUT Coins work as loyalty points and can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in total rewards. The five-level VIP programme is free to join, and Level 1 is automatic on registration.

Cashback starts at VIP Level 3

Weekly Cashback is calculated from losses in the previous week. VIP Level 3 gives 5% up to $1,000, Level 4 gives 10% up to $2,000, and Level 5 gives 15% up to $3,000. Each cashback amount has 1× wagering before withdrawal and a minimum cashback amount of $5.

There is also 25% live casino cashback on live dealer losses up to $200 per week, with a $5 minimum and 1× wagering. Eligible players claim it through live chat on Monday.

Payment choices, eligibility and the first withdrawal

Payment choice matters if you want the welcome package. Visa and Mastercard are bonus-eligible, with A$10 minimum deposits and A$2,000 maximum deposits. Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity and the listed cryptocurrencies are also marked bonus-eligible, while Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

MethodDeposit termsWithdrawal termsProcessing
VisaA$10 to A$2,000A$10 to A$2,0001 to 3 days
MastercardA$10 to A$2,000A$10 to A$2,0001 to 3 days
Skrill$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
CryptocurrencyMinimums from $10 to $60; maximum $5,000Minimums from $10 to $60; maximum $5,000Up to 1 hour
Bank TransferDeposit method available€10 to €5,0003 to 5 days

There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. Before your first withdrawal, KYC requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and you may have up to 30 days to comply; additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation can also be requested.

Choose your next step carefully

Check the deposit method, activate the offer in Profile and keep the 10-day wagering window visible while you play.

Keep the bonus within a comfortable budget

A bonus adds conditions to your balance, not certainty to the outcome. Set a spending limit before depositing, treat the games as entertainment and avoid increasing your stake just to finish a wagering target faster.

Confirm the qualifying deposit amount before selecting a payment method.
Activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually in Profile.
Keep each bet at or below A$150 during active wagering.
Use games that contribute towards the requirement if you choose to play the bonus.
Track the 10-day wagering window and the 24-hour expiry on each free-spin batch.
Use the self-assessment checklist, temporary break option or self-exclusion if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Self-exclusion requests are typically processed within 24 hours, and support can help with a temporary break. Live chat is available 24/7 if you need assistance with the account or a promotion.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the full welcome package?

A$30 unlocks the full package, including the deposit match, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. A$10 qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How is the welcome wagering calculated?

The deposit and bonus are added together, then multiplied by 35. An A$30 deposit with an A$30 match creates A$60, so the wagering target is A$2,100.

How do the 200 free spins arrive?

They are delivered in 10 batches of 20 over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the offer?

The maximum bet during active wagering is A$150.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, A$10 in winnings creates a A$400 wagering target.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Which payment methods are bonus-eligible?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity and the listed cryptocurrencies are marked bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

What do I need before making my first withdrawal?

KYC must be completed before the first withdrawal. The required documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.

How do I get a Bonus Crab token?

A deposit of at least €10 / $10 gives one Bonus Crab token per day. Tokens can also be redeemed through the Malina shop using FUT Coins.