Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit: Welcome Offer Explained

Looking into 10 Free Spins No Deposit at Malina Casino? The practical route to free spins is the first-deposit package: a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 spins, with a $30 minimum deposit and clear time limits.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

Malina Casino welcome offer: $750 match and 200 spins

The closest real option to a deposit-free spins promotion is the welcome package. It matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 Free Spins plus 1 Bonus Crab token. A $30 deposit unlocks the full package, while a $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

Malina gives you a simple starting point here: a $30 deposit would create a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum match. The Promo Code field is not part of the process, so you do not need one to activate the offer.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Included200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab token
Minimum deposit$30 for the full package; $10 for Bonus Crab only
Wagering35× on deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet and payout$150 during wagering; 10× the deposit maximum payout

The full welcome package starts at $30

If your account is eligible, the first deposit unlocks the match, the 200 spins and the Bonus Crab token together.

How to activate the welcome package after your first deposit

There are a few manual steps, so it is worth taking them in order. The deposit alone does not finish the activation process. You need to select the bonus and spins from your profile.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then add your name, date of birth and address. Choose AUD or another supported account currency.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 to unlock the complete welcome package. A $10 deposit is the smaller route and qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

  3. Open your Profile section

    Activate the deposit bonus manually from the Profile section. The free spins also need to be activated there.

  4. Use each daily batch

    The 200 spins arrive in groups of 20 across 10 consecutive days. Keep an eye on the crediting time because each batch has its own expiry window.

You must be of legal age to register. Keep your account details accurate as well, because verification is required before the first withdrawal.

How the wagering works, with a $30 example

The deposit bonus and the free-spin winnings use different calculations. The deposit-plus-bonus balance carries 35× wagering, while winnings from the Free Spins carry 40× wagering. Both sit within a 10-day completion window, and the maximum bet during active wagering is $150.

Deposit and bonus example

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a $30 match. The combined amount is $60. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100 in qualifying bets: $60 multiplied by 35. The welcome package also limits the maximum payout to 10× the deposit, which would be $300 on a $30 deposit.

Free-spin winnings example

If a batch of spins produces $10 in winnings, the 40× rule creates a $400 wagering target on those winnings. That example is only a way to see the maths; your actual target depends on the amount generated by the spins.

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

When the 200 Free Spins arrive and how long each batch lasts

The welcome spins are not credited in one large bundle. You receive 20 per day over 10 consecutive days, giving you 200 spins in total. This staged delivery is the main timing detail to plan around.

20 spins are credited each day.
The delivery runs across 10 consecutive days.
Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.
Winnings from the spins carry 40× wagering.
The wider bonus wagering window is 10 days.

It is best to use each batch during its 24-hour life rather than leaving the spins until the end of the delivery period. The daily expiry applies to the spins themselves, so an unused batch does not remain available indefinitely.

Other deposit promotions that include spins or bonus rewards

The welcome package is only one deposit-based route to extra play. Other promotions use different minimum deposits, reward sizes and wagering rules, so treat each one as its own offer rather than carrying the welcome terms across.

PromotionTiming or depositRewardWagering
Weekend ReloadFriday to Sunday; minimum €50 deposit50% up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spins35× deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekly free spinsMonday to Thursday; minimum €20 / $20 deposit50 free spins40× on winnings; 10 days
Bonus CrabOne token per day with a deposit of at least €10 / $10Bonus money, free spins or FUT CoinsRound mechanic
Weekend Crypto ReloadPromotion using USDT75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsCheck the promotion's own terms

There is also a Weekly Crypto Reload offering 60% up to 1,000 USDT. Challenges can award FUT Coins for actions such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set number of spins. Those coins can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in total rewards.

Across the casino, sports and specials categories, there are 23 active promotions. Because every promotion requires a qualifying deposit, the key comparison is the minimum deposit against the reward and the time allowed to finish wagering.

Payment methods that keep the welcome bonus eligible

Your payment choice matters when you are claiming the welcome package. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility, while Visa and Mastercard are bonus-eligible. There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals.

MethodDeposit rangeProcessingWelcome bonus
Visa$10 to $2,0001 to 3 daysEligible
Mastercard$10 to $2,0001 to 3 daysEligible
Skrill$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursExcluded
Neteller$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursExcluded
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum and LitecoinMinimums vary by currencyUp to 1 hourEligible

Malina Casino supports AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, CHF, NOK, HUF, PLN, BRL, CZK, CLP and PEN, along with 13 cryptocurrencies. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, USD Coin and Cardano are among the listed crypto options. All deposit methods except Bank Transfer are instant.

Ready to compare the offer with your deposit?

Check the minimum deposit, payment eligibility and wagering target together before you activate the package.

Mobile access, support and the checks before cashing out

The casino works through a responsive mobile website on iOS and Android. There is no dedicated app or downloadable desktop client, but you can open the full service in Safari or Chrome, including your profile, payments, promotions, games and help centre. You can also add the website to your home screen for one-tap access.

Live chat and email support are available 24/7, with live chat connecting you to a human agent. Phone support runs from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT, and the Help Centre includes sections for bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, technical issues and account verification.

KYC must be completed before your first withdrawal. The requested documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Additional checks, including third-party verification or phone confirmation, may also be requested.

For a more controlled session, the account includes self-exclusion, a problem-gambling self-assessment checklist and the option to request a temporary break through support. Self-exclusion requests are typically processed within 24 hours.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What deposit unlocks the full Malina Casino welcome package?

A minimum deposit of $30 unlocks the 100% match, 200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How do I activate the deposit bonus?

After making the qualifying deposit, open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. The Free Spins are also activated manually from the Profile section.

How are the 200 welcome spins delivered?

They arrive in 10 daily batches of 20 spins across 10 consecutive days. Each batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What wagering applies to the welcome offer?

The deposit and bonus combined carry 35× wagering. Winnings from the free spins carry 40× wagering, with 10 days to complete the applicable requirement.

Which payment methods are suitable for the welcome bonus?

Visa and Mastercard are bonus-eligible, as are listed eligible crypto methods and several other payment options. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

What happens with a $10 deposit?

A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only. The full welcome package requires a minimum $30 deposit.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150. Keeping each bet at or below this amount helps you stay within the welcome terms.

What verification is needed before a first withdrawal?

You need to complete KYC with photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements before the first withdrawal. Extra checks, such as phone confirmation, may also be requested.