Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Malina Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest match is the welcome package: a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD plus 200 free spins, with no promo code required.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

The closest route to free spins starts with a qualifying deposit

A 30 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among the current promotions; each promotion requires a qualifying deposit. The welcome package is the main starting point, giving you a 100% match on your first deposit up to $750 AUD and 200 free spins.

The full package needs a minimum deposit of $30 AUD. A $10 AUD deposit qualifies for one Bonus Crab round instead, so the two deposit levels lead to different rewards. That distinction is easy to miss when you are moving quickly through the cashier.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUD
Free spins200 spins
Minimum for full package$30 AUD
Promo codeNot required

A 100% match means a $100 deposit can produce a $100 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum match. The bonus and spins still come with wagering rules, a bet ceiling and a time limit, so it is worth checking those before you start.

How to activate the welcome bonus and receive each batch

  1. Create the account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then add your name, date of birth and address. Choose an account currency and confirm your email through the verification link.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD for the complete welcome package. Use an eligible payment method, as Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

  3. Open your Profile

    The deposit bonus must be activated manually from the Profile section. There is no promo code to enter.

  4. Activate the free spins

    The 200 spins arrive in daily batches of 20 over 10 consecutive days. Each batch also needs to be activated manually from the Profile section.

  5. Use each daily batch in time

    A batch expires within 24 hours of being credited. In practical terms, check your Profile each day rather than leaving the spins sitting there.

The daily delivery changes how you plan the offer. You do not receive all 200 spins in one go, and a missed batch does not stay available indefinitely. Keep an eye on the crediting time and activate each group promptly.

Ready to check the package?

If your location is eligible, use the $30 AUD minimum for the full welcome offer and activate the bonus from your Profile.

Wagering rules: the numbers to calculate before playing

RuleAmountHow it works
Deposit and bonus wagering35×Multiply the deposit plus bonus by 35
Free-spin winnings wagering40×Multiply the winnings from the spins by 40
Maximum bet while wagering$150 AUDDo not exceed this stake during active wagering
Completion window10 daysFinish the required wagering within this period
Maximum payout10× the depositWelcome-bonus winnings are capped at this amount

Here is the simple worked example. A $30 deposit creates a $30 match, giving a combined amount of $60. At 35×, the deposit-and-bonus wagering target is $2,100. That is turnover, not an extra fee, but every stake still uses real money and can lose.

Free-spin winnings use a separate calculation. If one batch produces $10 in winnings, the 40× requirement creates $400 of wagering on those winnings. The $150 maximum bet applies while active wagering is in progress, and a $30 deposit gives a 10× payout ceiling of $300.

Which games count towards the requirement?

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

If you want each dollar of turnover to count fully, slots, keno and scratch cards are the relevant categories under these terms. A $100 stake on a 10% contribution game adds $10 towards the wagering total, while a $100 slot stake adds the full $100.

Other deposit promotions that include spins or prize rewards

The welcome package is not the only way to pick up promotional spins. Malina Casino also runs deposit offers through the week, plus the Bonus Crab mechanic. There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories.

PromotionTimingRewardMain terms
Weekend ReloadFriday to Sunday50% up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spinsMinimum deposit €50; 35× deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekly free spinsMonday to Thursday50 free spinsMinimum deposit €20 / $20; 40× winnings; 10 days
Weekend Crypto ReloadWeekend75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsCrypto reload promotion
Bonus CrabOne token per dayBonus money, free spins or FUT CoinsDeposit at least €10 / $10

The Weekend Reload suits a larger weekend deposit, while the weekly free-spin promotion uses a lower €20 / $20 minimum. The Weekend Crypto Reload adds 100 spins to a 75% match up to 750 USDT. The displayed currency terms use euro, dollar and USDT amounts, so check the currency shown when selecting an offer.

Bonus Crab works differently from a standard spin promotion. A deposit of at least €10 / $10 gives you one arcade-style token for the daily round, and the possible prizes include free spins, bonus money and FUT Coins. It gives you a prize opportunity rather than a fixed number of spins.

There is also a Weekly Crypto Reload offering a 60% match up to 1,000 USDT. It does not add free spins to the stated reward, but it is another deposit promotion for players who use cryptocurrency.

FUT Coins and VIP progress can lead to more spin rewards

The five-level VIP programme is free to join, with Level 1 granted automatically on registration. Its loyalty system uses FUT Coins, which work as loyalty points and a cryptocurrency. You earn them by completing challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set number of spins.

FUT Coins can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens. The total reward value available through FUT Coins can reach $1,000. This gives you another way to turn normal account activity into promotional rewards, rather than relying only on the first-deposit package.

Try new games to complete a challenge.
Make a qualifying deposit when a challenge requires one.
Claim eligible bonuses and reach the required spin count.
Use earned FUT Coins in the shop for free spins, bonus money or Bonus Crab tokens.

Higher VIP levels also add personalised offers and cashback. Level 3 provides 5% cashback on losses up to $1,000, Level 4 provides 10% up to $2,000, and Level 5 provides 15% up to $3,000. Each cashback reward has 1× wagering before withdrawal.

Country eligibility, payments and account checks for Australian readers

If you are researching Malina Casino from Australia, check the country restriction before spending time on Registration. Australia is listed among the restricted countries, even though AUD is supported as an account currency at registration. The currency option alone does not establish that an Australian account can be opened.

For an eligible account, Visa and Mastercard support deposits from $10 to $2,000 per transaction and are bonus-eligible. Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity and the listed cryptocurrencies are also marked as bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome package, so payment choice matters if you want the match and spins.

There are no fees on deposit or withdrawal transactions. Before the first withdrawal, KYC requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. That check is part of the account process, so having those documents ready can make the first cashout more straightforward.

You do not need a downloadable Mobile App to use the service. The mobile website is responsive on iOS and Android, with access to the Profile, payments, games, promotions and help centre through Safari or Chrome. It can also be added to your phone’s home screen for one-tap access.

Choose your next step carefully

Review the qualifying deposit, activation steps and wagering rules first. If the account is eligible for your location, you can then decide whether the welcome package fits your budget.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the full welcome package?

A $30 AUD deposit unlocks the 100% match up to $750 AUD and 200 free spins. A $10 AUD deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How are the 200 welcome spins delivered?

They arrive in 10 daily batches of 20 spins. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What wagering applies to the welcome offer?

The deposit and bonus combined carry 35× wagering, while free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. The maximum bet during active wagering is $150 AUD, and the completion window is 10 days.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering target?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Which payment methods are eligible for the welcome package?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity and the listed bonus-eligible cryptocurrencies can be used for qualifying deposits. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus.

How does the weekly free-spin promotion work?

It provides 50 free spins from Monday to Thursday with a minimum deposit of €20 / $20. The winnings carry 40× wagering, with 10 days to complete it.

How can I earn more free-spin rewards after the welcome package?

You can use Bonus Crab, complete challenges for FUT Coins, and redeem those coins in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money or Bonus Crab tokens. FUT Coins can provide up to $1,000 in total rewards.