Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Spins
No promo code required
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (wagering)
$150 AUD
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking into the Malina Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? Start with the exact deposit terms, wagering maths and activation steps that shape Malina Casino promotions. That way, you can see what a qualifying deposit unlocks before deciding whether to play.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player data is protected by SSL encryption using the SHA256 algorithm, and all game outcomes are determined by a certified random number generator.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Spins

  1. OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  2. Established2016
  3. Games Library8,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Crypto Options13 cryptocurrencies supported

Deposit promotions: what your first payment can unlock

The $20 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions, so the practical options here use a qualifying deposit. The main offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750 AUD, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token included.

The full welcome package starts with a $30 AUD deposit. A smaller $10 AUD deposit can qualify for the Bonus Crab round only. No promo code is required, but both the deposit bonus and free spins need to be activated manually from the Profile section.

For an eligible account, AUD is supported as an account currency at registration. The brand has operated since 2016 under Araxio Development N.V., and the same account brings together pokies, live tables and other Games Online choices.

Welcome bonus rules: the wagering maths, spin schedule and limits

TermOfferWhat it means
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUDThe first deposit is matched dollar for dollar up to the stated cap
Minimum deposit$30 AUDUnlocks the full welcome package
Bonus wagering35× deposit + bonusThe combined deposit and bonus amount sets the wagering target
Free spin winnings40×Winnings from the free spins have their own wagering requirement
Maximum bet$150 AUDThe ceiling applies during active wagering
Maximum payout10× the depositWelcome bonus winnings are capped at ten times the deposit value
Completion period10 daysWagering must be completed within this period

Here is the simple way to work out the main requirement. With a $30 deposit, the 100% match adds $30, creating a combined amount of $60. A 35× requirement therefore means $2,100 in wagering turnover. That is the amount played through eligible games, rather than a requirement to lose $2,100.

At the maximum match, a $750 deposit receives a $750 bonus. The combined $1,500 amount creates a $52,500 wagering target at 35×, while the 10× deposit cap would be $7,500. The $150 maximum bet still applies while the wagering requirement is active, so a larger stake cannot be used to shorten the target.

Which games count towards wagering?

Game typeContributionExample
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%$100 played adds $100 to the target
Video poker and live games10%$100 played adds $10 to the target
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%Play does not reduce this wagering target

Free spin winnings use a separate 40× rule. For example, $10 in winnings would create $400 in wagering turnover. The 10-day window applies to the bonus wagering period, while each daily free spin batch has its own 24-hour expiry.

How to activate the welcome package step by step

If your account is eligible, the claim process is straightforward. The key detail is that activation takes place inside the account rather than through a promo code.

  1. Open registration

    Select Sign Up and enter your email address and password.

  2. Add your account details

    Enter your name, date of birth and address, then choose an account currency such as AUD.

  3. Confirm your email

    Open the verification link sent to your email address to confirm the account.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD to unlock the full welcome package. A $10 AUD deposit is for the Bonus Crab round only.

  5. Activate the deposit bonus

    Go to the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually.

  6. Activate each free spin batch

    The 200 spins arrive as 20 spins per day for 10 consecutive days. Open the Profile section and activate each daily batch before its 24-hour expiry.

The first withdrawal also requires KYC verification. You need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements before making that first payout request. It is worth completing this step early, rather than leaving it until after you have finished wagering.

Check the terms before you deposit

If the promotion is available to your account, confirm the $30 minimum, the 35× combined wagering rule and the 10-day deadline before activation.

Other ways to earn spins and bonus value

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion mix. A Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday with a 50% match up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spins. It requires a minimum €50 deposit and uses 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus, with 10 days to complete it.

Weekly free spins run from Monday through Thursday. A minimum €20 / $20 deposit gives access to 50 spins, and winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering with a 10-day completion period. There are also crypto-focused options: the Weekly Crypto Reload offers 60% up to 1,000 USDT, while the Weekend Crypto Reload offers 75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins.

Bonus Crab and FUT Coins

Bonus Crab is an arcade-style claw machine mechanic. A deposit of at least €10 / $10 gives one token per day, with possible prizes including bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. FUT Coins come from challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses or reaching a set number of spins.

The five-level VIP programme is free to join, with Level 1 granted automatically on registration. FUT Coins can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with rewards worth up to $1,000 overall. There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories, so the terms can differ from one offer to another.

Cashback is another route for eligible VIP players. Level 3 provides 5% cashback on previous-week losses up to $1,000, Level 4 provides 10% up to $2,000, and Level 5 provides 15% up to $3,000. Each has 1× wagering before withdrawal, with a $5 minimum cashback amount. Live Casino Cashback offers 25% on live dealer losses up to $200 per week, also with 1× wagering, and is claimed through live chat on Mondays.

Payment choices: use a method that fits the promotion

There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. Visa and Mastercard start at a $10 minimum deposit and allow up to $2,000 per transaction, with card processing taking one to three days. Both are bonus-eligible.

MethodDeposit rangeProcessingWelcome bonus status
Visa or Mastercard$10 to $2,000One to three days for cardsBonus-eligible
Skrill$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursExcluded from welcome bonus eligibility
Neteller$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursExcluded from welcome bonus eligibility
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursBonus-eligible
MiFinity$10 to $2,500Up to 24 hoursBonus-eligible
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000Up to one hourBonus-eligible
Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin or Dogecoin$10 to $5,000Up to one hourBonus-eligible

The cashier also supports other fiat currencies and cryptocurrencies, including Ethereum, Ripple, Tether TRC20, Tether ERC20, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana and Tron. Paysafecard and CashtoCode eVoucher are deposit-only methods, with deposits from $10 and instant processing. All deposit methods except Bank Transfer are instant.

For payouts, cryptocurrency processing takes up to one hour, e-wallets take up to 24 hours, cards take one to three days and bank transfers take three to five days. KYC must be completed before the first withdrawal, and base-level AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month.

Support and responsible play when using promotions

Bonus terms can be easier to manage when you keep the key figures in front of you: the deposit amount, the matched amount, the 35× or 40× requirement, the $150 maximum bet and the 10-day deadline. A quick note on your phone can help you track the target without guessing.

Live chat is open 24/7 and connects you with a human agent. Email support is also available around the clock, while phone support operates from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT. The Help Centre covers casino play, Bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, technical questions and account verification.

Play should stay within a budget you are comfortable losing. Malina Casino provides a self-assessment checklist, temporary breaks through support and self-exclusion, with self-exclusion requests typically processed within 24 hours.

Have the numbers ready before you play

Use the promotion terms as a checklist: qualifying deposit, wagering contribution, maximum bet and expiry date.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What deposit unlocks the full Malina Casino welcome package?

A minimum $30 AUD deposit unlocks the full package: a 100% match up to $750 AUD, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. A $10 AUD deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome bonus?

No promo code is required. You must activate the deposit bonus manually from the Profile section after making the qualifying deposit.

How much wagering applies to a $30 deposit?

A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating a combined $60 amount. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100.

How are the 200 welcome free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Can Skrill or Neteller deposits be used for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity and several cryptocurrency methods are bonus-eligible.

How much do free spin winnings need to be wagered?

Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $10 in winnings creates $400 in wagering turnover.

Which games contribute fully to the welcome wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering is active?

The maximum bet is $150 AUD during active wagering. The welcome bonus also has a maximum payout of 10× the deposit value.